Chamomile is a Compositae, native to Europe. And is well known as Roman chamomile, chamomile, Germany. They share many common features. Chamomile flower is about 30 centimeters tall, center yellow, petals white, leaves slightly fluffy.
Chamomile can cure scalds, blisters, inflamed wounds, ulcers and more. Helps improve eczema, pimples, herpes, psoriasis, hypersensitive skin, and general allergies. Smooth the ruptured capillaries to improve elasticity, excellent for dry, itchy skin. Elimination of edema, strengthen the organization, is a very good skin purification skin care products.
Chamomile Extract is used to enhance handmade cosmetics because chamomile flowers have a calming and soothing scent. Use this water soluble extract to naturally enhance your soaps, lotions, facial creams, bath products and more.
Common Uses: Lotions. Shower Gels. Shampoo. Face Masks.
1 teaspoon to 1 Tablespoon. Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into the bases and mix well.
Usage Guideline: 0.5% – 5% max
Ingredient: Water, Glycerin, Chamomile Extract.
Color: Light Brownish
Solubility: Disperses in water
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location.
Shelf Life: Best used within 1 years from date of purchase.
Packaging: Amber Essential Oil Glass Bottle.
Name: Chamomile Roman Extract
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid, soluble in any proportion in water.
Usage Guide: 0.5– 10%
Function: Soothing, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, healing.
Application: skin care, body care, hair care, cosmetics and other personal care products.