Cucumber Extract is a water-soluble based and has been use in various Cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, scrubs, face masks and more because it has moisturizing and skin loving properties
Common Uses: Lotions. Cold Process soap, Melt and pour soap, Shampoo, Face Masks, creams
1 teaspoon to 1 Tablespoon. Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into the bases and mix well.
Usage Guideline: 0.5% – 5% max
Ingredient: Glycerin, Cucumber Fruit Extract, Water, Potassium sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Solubility: Disperses in water
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location.
Shelf Life: Best used within 1 years from date of purchase.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.