$7.50 – $49.90
Emulsifying wax can be used to blend oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs / hair conditioner. It provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotion tend to have a heavy, cream-like appearance with this emulsifying wax.
The common usage of Emulsifying Wax are:
- Added to your lotions for skin protective properties
- D.I.Y your own lotions, creams, body butters, scrubs, hair conditioners
Ingredient: Emulsifying Wax (Derived from Coconut)
INCI: Catearyl Alcohol and Polysorbate 60
Physical Form: White Pallets
Color: Creamy White
Recommended use levels:
Melting Point: 50-54 ° C
Packaging: Heat Sealed Stand Up Zip Lock Pouch
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Shelf Life: Best used within 1 years from date of purchase.
100 grams, 500 grams, 1 kg, 2 kg, 3 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.