Fractionated Coconut Oil – MCT
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a natural base oil that can be instantaneously absorbed by the skin. Famed for it’s skin softening effect, fractionated coconut oil does not block pores and are considered one of the best topical treatment and lubricating barrier for dry and problematic skin. With regular use, skin may become smooth and shiny. Being colorless and tasteless, it can be used in combination with essential oils without overpowering the true scents.
Fractionated coconut oil has many functions and are considered a great oil for skin conditions like eczema, psoriasis, chapped lips, dry skin and diaper rash. With regular use, dry or poor skin conditions could be rectified leaving your skin smooth to touch and non greasy, unlike other plant base oil.
- 100% Pure & Natural Coconut Oil
- Great source of Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT)
- Odourless & Expeller Pressed
- Great for Face, Skin & Hair
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Skin & Hair Care.
Massage Oil. Lip Products. Cosmetics.
Ingredient: Coconut Oil
Physical Form: Clear, Colorless to Light Yellow
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Packaged in a plastic bottle.
Caution: Always do a small patch test on an inconspicuous clean and dry area to ensure that you are not allergic to the ingredients before applying to the whole areas. For external use only.
Disclaimer: This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Results may vary.
Nora Ibrahim –
Love the oil its smooth texture.
Good quality. Very moisturising!
multi purpose oil, used it for hair mask, face mask, carrier oil etc. I love this multi tasking oil.