Grapeseed Oil (100% Pure & Natural)
Grapeseed Oil (100% Pure & Natural) is a natural by-product of winemaking that is obtained through pressing the seeds of grapes. It is also a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Grapeseed oil being light and thin is especially suitable for oily skin and leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil can also used as a lubricant for shaving and as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.
- 100% Pure Grapeseed Oil
- Great for body, face, skin & hair.
- Good for oily or acne prone skin.
- Ideal for massage oil
- Hexane Free
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Skin & Hair Care. Massage Oil.
Points of Interest:
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. Believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. Easily penetrates the skin. All Natural and Cold Pressed.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Physical Form: Light Yellowish Green Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Packaged in a plastic bottle.
Caution: Always do a small patch test on an inconspicuous clean and dry area to ensure that you are not allergic to the ingredients before applying to the whole areas. For external use only.
Disclaimer: This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Results may vary.
Yvonne Quek –
Love the oil, it absorb fast, leaving skin smooth and soft.
will order again
very good carrier oil. it absorbed to the skin instantly without any trace of oiliness on the skin.
It absorbs into your skin instantly and it makes your skin feel so soft and smooth.