Organic Black Seed Oil
Black seeds are also known as black caraway, black cumin, kalonji, and black onion seeds. They come from Nigella sativa, a small plant with pale purple, blue, or white flowers that grows in Eastern Europe, Western Asia, and the Middle East.
Black seed oil has known been in use for thousands of years for medicine, food, and even cosmetics.
Point of Interest
Black seed oil has several applications and benefits for problematic skin conditions. The oil is found in many health foods stores and pharmacies. Examples of applications for beauty and skin include:
Some common use of Black Seed Oil
Acne: May helps to reduce the incidence of acne.
Hydrating hair: Black seed oil can be applied to hair and may help to soften it and promote shine.
Psoriasis: applying black seed oil has been shown may help to reduce the incidence of psoriasis plaques.
Softening skin: may blend black seed oil with other carry oils may help to moisturizers to improve skin moisture and hydration.
Wound healing: Apply black seed oil may help to reduce inflammation and the presence of bacteria to aid in wound healing.
Short Term Storage: Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Caution: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation, redness, or discomfort occurs, discontinue use and consult a licensed health-care practitioner.
Disclaimer: This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Results may vary.
There are no reviews yet.