Pure Apricot Kernel Massage Oil
$12.90 – $15.90
Pure Apricot Kernel Massage Oil (100% Pure)
Pure Apricot Kernel Massage Oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the Apricot. Apricot kernel oil is found in countless personal care and industrial applications, such as soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos and conditioners. Apricot Kernel oil benefits are indisputable.
Unlike some oils that remain on the surface of the skin, apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. If you tend to experience dry, itchy skin after bathing or showering, this is the perfect oil to lightly apply to damp skin before towelling off.is moisturizing and quickly absorbed into the skin,
You can often find people using Apricot Kernel Oil as massage oil, it will help to reduce stress, pain and inflammation and instilling an overall sense of well-being, it is also a very mild and non-irritating oil and is suitable for children and infant massage.
- 100% Pure & High-Quality Apricot Kernel Oil
- Great for skin & hair care
- Ideal as Massage Oil
- Soothe & Soften your Skin
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Skin & Hair Care, Massage Oil, Lip Products. Cosmetics.
Points of Interest:
Apricot oil is high in Vitamin A Rich, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid. Excellent texture that is great for all skin types. Exhibits skin softening ahd has the moisturizing properties , therefore it is recommended for skin that is dry, irritated, especially prematurely aged, sensitive, inflamed and dry, easily absorption . It also may help relieve itching caused by eczema.
Recommended use levels:
Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 2-6%
Lotions & Scrubs: 3%
Physical Form: Pale Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Short Term Storage: Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Packaging: Packaged in a plastic bottle.
250 ml, 500 ml, 1 Litre
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.