Vegetable Glycerin USP Grade
Pure 100% Kosher USP Food Grade Vegetable Glycerin (Also known as Glycerine or VG). Vegetable glycerin is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps. It is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Kosher certified and suitable for food and cosmetic use.
Cosmetic ingredient, food manufacturing, solvent, sweetener. Our Vegetable Glycerin is pure and uninhibited.
Room temperature. Air tight container. Away from direct sunlight.