White Tea Extract
White Tea is picked from the same plant as green and black tea, Camellia sinensisand, and is picked, dried out without fixing or rolling, only after drying or slow fire after processing of tea and extracted.
Point of interest:
White Tea tea leaves is so far well know for for Anti-radiation, anti-oxidation, anti-tumor, blood pressure, hypolipidemic, hypoglycemic, but also nourishing the heart, nourishing the liver, nourishing the eyes, Yang Shen, Yang Qi, beauty. To excessive alcohol and tobacco, oily too much, caused by anger overheating physical discomfort, digestive disorders embolism, with a unique, wonderful health care.
Common Uses: Lotions. Shower Gels. Shampoo. Face Masks. White tea Extract provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shower gels, shampoos and face masks. White Tea Extract is most effective when used in facial products like creams, scrubs and serums! But always remember to do a Patches test of your final product to insure optimal performance.
Common use ratio is: 1 teaspoon to 1 Tablespoon. Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into the bases and mix well.
Note: When this blend is used as an ingredient in another product you can omit the ingredients sodium benzonate, potassium sorbate and citric acid from the label because they are considered “incidental”.
Usage Guideline: 0.5% – 5% max
Color: Dark Yellowish to Brown
Solubility: Disperses in water
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location.
CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.
Shelf Life: Best used within 1 years from date of purchase.